Fall Academic Excellence

Academic Excellence Graphic Fall 2019

VANCOUVER, WA -- The 2019 Fall Sports Academic Excellence awards have been announced. Qualifications for recognition are to be a sophomore in eligibility, have a minimum of 36 credits earned and a 3.25 cumulative GPA.

Print Version:
Cross Country | Men's Soccer | Women's Soccer | Volleyball

 

 

 

VOLLEYBALL

NAME

SCHOOL

Ashlee Adams

Big Bend

Sydney Aea

Tacoma

Mitra Aflatooni

Linn-Benton

Taecia Akana

Highline

Hannah Arritola

Chemeketa

Natalie Barringer-Mullins

Olympic

Elizabeth Bergmann

Treasure Valley

Hailee Blau

Whatcom

Saige Brashears

Lane

Abbigail Brotherton

Lower Columbia

Caithlynn Carrillo

Linn-Benton

Sydney Colledge

SW Oregon

Kourtney Collins

Wenatchee Valley

Laurel Davidson

Clark

Gabrielle Edison

Whatcom

Dakota Egbert

Big Bend

Katherine Fujimoto-Young

Big Bend

Sydney Fuller

Shoreline

Alexandria Gainer

Big Bend

Sadie Gardner

Edmonds

Abby Gundersen

Pierce

Karli Hall

Lower Columbia

Samantha Hines

Whatcom

Abigail Ives

Blue Mountain

Chloe Knudson

North Idaho

Leah Kunz

Olympic

Taylor Lamb

Skagit Valley

Madison Landwehr

Clackamas

Karlee Lewis

Pierce

Shayla Limatoc

Umpqua

Hannah Lind

Columbia Basin

Katie Love

Olympic

Macey Martin

Centralia

Tessa McFetridge

Treasure Valley

Kayla McLaughlin

Clark

Misiona Mene

Highline

Sydney Miller

S. Puget Sound

Abbie Miller

Walla Walla

Kynzey Mitzel

North Idaho

Paige Moorcroft

Lower Columbia

Julia Nartker

Treasure Valley

Alicia Nguyen

Highline

Sadie Nielsen

Big Bend

Leigha Peebles

Walla Walla

Mackenzie Raihala

Clackamas

Brooklyn Rainer

Spokane

Taylor Russell

Lane

McKenna Russell

Spokane

Allison Russell

Spokane

Andria Santoyo

SW Oregon

Jordan Shoff

Spokane

Madison Shrope

Big Bend

Hattey Smith

Pierce

Peggy Smith

Whatcom

Lauren Smith

Tacoma

Demary Sugg

Spokane

Tia Takasaki

Walla Walla

April Talaiga

Highline

Ally Tow

Linn-Benton

Madeline Trippett

SW Oregon

Kiani Troy

Highline

Olivia Tyson

Clackamas

Lamardia Utupo

Umpqua

Audree Weekes

Edmonds

Jessica Whiteley

Treasure Valley

Martina Wilder

Big Bend

Rachel Wilkerson

Centralia

McKenna Wilson

Umpqua

Kaelyn Worst

Chemeketa

Shaylynn Zener

SW Oregon

 

 

WOMEN'S SOCCER

NAME

SCHOOL

Kayla Alcott

Peninsula

Sessi Allott

Yakima Valley

Jordyn Applegate

Chemeketa

Isabelle Bauer

Clark

Makayla Blackburn

Pierce

Emily Bluemel

Treasure Valley

Jillian Bolke

Clark

Kendall Carlton

Wenatchee Valley

Olivia Castellanos

Blue Mountain

Molly Castle

Portland

Lindsay Chaffee

Tacoma

Sydney Chandler

Treasure Valley

Xeindria Chandran

Shoreline

Ashley Conrad

Walla Walla

Estefania Cossio

Walla Walla

Kalle Crouch

Spokane

Caitlynn Daniel

Everett

Blake Danna

Walla Walla

Emma Denessen

Whatcom

Hannah Eakins

Clark

Grace Ellis

Spokane

Elizabeth Erickson

Everett

Katy Ewoniuk

Edmonds

Allyson Findlay

Clark

Tihanee Freitas

Columbia Basin

Karen Gonzalez

Lower Columbia

Jennifer Gustafson

Skagit Valley

Emily Heffernan

Shoreline

Victoria (Jade) Higley

Walla Walla

Adrianna Huerta

Grays Harbor

Mikayla Hunter

Columbia Basin

Amanda Jamison

Centralia

Kameron Jaramillo

Bellevue

Hannah Johnson

Columbia Basin

Bailey Johnson

Lane

Alycea Jones

Rogue

Kimberly Jordan

Clackamas

Turner Joy

Clark

Brianna Krygier

Spokane

Breanna Kuni

Peninsula

Amaya Lacey

Clackamas

Julia Lagasca

Skagit Valley

Lauren Landis

Bellevue

Olivia Lee

Everett

Sophia Leer

Highline

Jessica Maher

Walla Walla

Kalina Makaiwi

Lower Columbia

Alexandra McBeath

Skagit Valley

Chloe Merlo

Peninsula

Ashley Meza

Portland

Myesha Moss

Columbia Basin

Izabella Murray

Shoreline

Katelyn Neher

Whatcom

Dani Neilsen

Bellevue

Halle Nottage

Peninsula

Sam Oliveira

Peninsula

Sophie Painter

Yakima Valley

Leah Ralph

Southwestern Oregon

Avary Reneau

Rogue

Stephanie Roe

Rogue

Chloe Sakagawa

Whatcom

Kayla Sills

Clark

Sierra Smith

Whatcom

Jalissa Somers

Whatcom

Sophia Stumpf

Portland

Carissa Thompson

Shoreline

Brynlee Ward

Yakima Valley

Rebecca Wheeler

Columbia Basin

Megan Wilkinson

Spokane

Taylen Wohl

Walla Walla

Whitney Wortham

Clark

Natalie Wright

Yakima Valley

 

MEN'S SOCCER

NAME

SCHOOL

Oziel Aguirre

Rogue

Goivanni Avalos

Treasure Valley

Johnathon Bricknell

Peninsula

Eion Brown

Southwestern Oregon

Ignacio Castillo

Wenatchee Valley

Alieu Diaw

Southwestern Oregon

David Enow

Shoreline

Allen Escalante

Tacoma

Agustin Estrada

Highline

Braidon Fletcher

Lane

Masahiro Fukushima

Tacoma

Esgar Garcia Avila

Blue Mountain

Alberto Gonzalez

Clark

Juan Gudino

Portland

Pono Halemano

Whatcom

Dawson Hall

South Puget Sound

Mason Haubrich

Peninsula

Orlando Howe

Wenatchee Valley

Max Jung

Southwestern Oregon

Legend Kalua

Whatcom

Kleon Keang

Clark

Kodai Kobayshi

Southwestern Oregon

Dylan Krufal

Southwestern Oregon

Brian Lampert

Pierce

Brian Licona

Columbia Basin

Emmanuel Lopez-Morales

Peninsula

Pablo Medina

Peninsula

Jose Meraz

Columbia Basin

Brennan Murphy

Spokane

Riodrick Muya

Bellevue

Omar Navarro-Ramirez

Lane

Jordan Neuman

Pierce

Erik Owen

Wenatchee Valley

Jonathan Perez

Spokane

Darrian Rivers

Tacoma

Daniel Stevenson

Pierce

Devin Sutomo

Edmonds

Edgar Tavares

Peninsula

Gabriel Trujillo

Spokane

Alejandro Velasco

Highline

Alex Weaver

Highline

Jackson Welch

Bellevue

Matthew Wilkinson

Peninsula

Gavin Wilmott

Rogue

Joel Witts

Rogue

Yuya Yamamoto

Peninsula

 

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

NAME

SCHOOL

Nicholas Dewey

Spokane

Tre Hamilton

Clackamas

Ryle Hollick

Lane

Tim Lara

Olympic

Derek O'Connor

Umpqua

Austin Pearson

Clackamas

Anthony Stone

Lane

Christopher Urakawa

Spokane

 

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

NAME

SCHOOL

Hana Alvarez

Mt. Hood

Claire Ebert

Lane

Laura Ekada

Umpqua

London Ellee

Everett

Nicole Garcia-Valerde

Clackamas

Lindsay Janzer

Southwestern Oregon

Mary Letham

Treasure Valley

Cendejas Maylynn

Everett

Elsa Temme

Clark

Kayla Tso

Southwestern Oregon

Jolene Whiteley

Spokane

Ally Whitmer

Treasure Valley